Varsity Girls' Volleyball Scores 
             
Date AWAY TEAM W/L 1 Score Aw HOME TEAM W/L 2 Score Hm
Thu - Sep 07 St. Joan of Arc  Lost   OLPH WH Won 25-20, 25-18
Fri - Sep 08 OLPH BL Won 25-10, 25-16 St. Athanasius Lost  
CII-3A Girls' Volleyball - 2017
Mon - Sep 11 OLPH WH Won 26-24, 25-12 St. Francis  Lost  
Tue - Sep 12 Faith Hope Won 25-21, 25-18 OLPH BL Lost  
Tue - Sep 12 Sacred Heart Won 25-11, 25-18 Pope John Lost  
Tue - Sep 12 St. Athanasius Won 12-25, 25-17, 25-19 Pope John Lost  
Wed - Sep 13 St. Francis  Lost   Faith Hope Won 25-12, 25-13
Wed - Sep 13 Sacred Heart Won 25-5, 25-9 St. Joseph Lost  
Thu - Sep 14 OLPH WH Lost   Sacred Heart Won 25-13, 25-14
Thu - Sep 14 St. Joseph Lost   St. Joan of Arc  Won 25-19, 27-25
CII-3A Girls' Volleyball - 2017
Mon - Sep 18 St. Athanasius Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-5, 25-12
Tue - Sep 19 Pope John Lost   Faith Hope Won 25-11, 25-15
Tue - Sep 19 St. Joan of Arc  Lost   Sacred Heart Won 25-8, 25-10
Tue - Sep 19 OLPH BL Won   St. Mary LF Lost 25-7, 25-7
Wed - Sep 20 Faith Hope Won 25-16, 25-12 St. Catherine Lost  
Wed - Sep 20 St. Joseph Lost   St. Catherine Won 25-20, 25-16
Wed - Sep 20 Holy Cross Won   St. Mary LF Lost 25-7, 25-11
Thu - Sep 21 St. Joan of Arc  Lost   Pope John Won 25-9, 25-18
Thu - Sep 21 St. Joseph Lost   Pope John Won 25-6, 25-16
CII-3A Girls' Volleyball - 2017
Mon - Sep 25 St. Joseph Lost   OLPH WH Won 19-25, 25-12, 25-23
Mon - Sep 25 OLPH BL Won 25-14, 25-14 Pope John Lost  
Mon - Sep 25 OLPH WH Lost   Pope John Won 27-25, 16-25, 25-13
Tue - Sep 26 Pope John Won 25-13, 25-27, 25-20 St. Francis  Lost  
Tue - Sep 26 St. Catherine Lost   St. Mary LF Won 25-10, 25-16
Wed - Sep 27 OLPH BL Won 25-15, 25-20 St. Joan of Arc  Lost  
Wed - Sep 27 Faith Hope Won 25-23, 25-23 Sacred Heart Lost  
Thu - Sep 28 St. Mary LF Lost   Faith Hope Won 25-13, 25-20
Thu - Sep 28 St. Athanasius Won 25-17, 26-24 OLPH WH Lost  
CII-3A Girls' Volleyball - 2017
Mon - Oct 02 Sacred Heart Won 25-16, 25-14 St. Francis  Lost  
Tue - Oct 03 St. Catherine Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-6, 25-16
Tue - Oct 03 St. Francis  Lost   OLPH BL Won 25-10, 25-8
Tue - Oct 03 Pope John Won 25-17, 22-25, 25-19 St. Mary LF Lost  
Wed - Oct 04 Sacred Heart Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-23, 25-10
Wed - Oct 04 St. Francis  Won 24-26, 25-22, 25-22 St. Joan of Arc  Lost  
Wed - Oct 04 Faith Hope Won 25-5, 25-8 St. Joseph Lost  
Thu - Oct 05 St. Mary LF Lost   St. Athanasius Won 25-11, 15-25, 25-14
Thu - Oct 05 Holy Cross Won 25-6, 25-12 OLPH WH Lost  
Fri - Oct 06 St. Joan of Arc  Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-9, 25-9
CII-3A Girls' Volleyball - 2017
Tue - Oct 10 St. Joseph Lost   St. Francis  Won 25-16, 25-17
Tue - Oct 10 Sacred Heart Won 25-21, 25-10 St. Mary LF Lost  
Wed - Oct 11 St. Joseph Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-7, 25-9
Wed - Oct 11 Sacred Heart Won 25-17, 14-25, 25-21 OLPH BL Lost  
Thu - Oct 12 OLPH WH Lost   Faith Hope Won 25-4, 25-14
Thu - Oct 12 Pope John Won 17-25, 25-5, 25-13 St. Catherine Lost  
Thu - Oct 12 St. Athanasius Lost   St. Catherine Won 25-17, 14-25, 25-21
Thu - Oct 12 St. Mary LF Lost   St. Francis  Won 25-3, 13-25, 25-22
CII-3A Girls' Volleyball - 2017
Mon - Oct 16 OLPH BL Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-12, 25-12
Mon - Oct 16 Faith Hope Won 26-24, 25-4 St. Athanasius Lost  
Mon - Oct 16 OLPH WH Lost   St. Catherine Won 25-10, 25-14
Mon - Oct 16 St. Francis  Won 25-13, 16-25, 25-16 St. Catherine Lost  
Tue - Oct 17 St. Joan of Arc  Lost   Faith Hope Won 25-18, 25-12
Tue - Oct 17 Pope John Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-10, 25-11
Wed - Oct 18 St. Athanasius Lost   Sacred Heart Won 25-18, 25-8
Wed - Oct 18 OLPH BL Won 25-8, 25-10 St. Joseph Lost  
Wed - Oct 18 St. Joan of Arc  Won 2-1 St. Mary LF Lost  
Thu - Oct 19 St. Francis  Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-3, 25-5
Thu - Oct 19 St. Catherine Lost   Sacred Heart Won 25-13, 25-10
Thu - Oct 19 St. Joan of Arc  Lost   St. Athanasius Won 21-25, 25-13, 25-19
CII-3A Girls' Volleyball - 2017
Mon - Oct 23 St. Catherine Lost   OLPH BL Won 25-8, 25-11
Mon - Oct 23 St. Mary LF Won 11-25, 25-16, 25-16 OLPH WH Lost  
Mon - Oct 23 St. Athanasius Lost   St. Francis  Won 25-8, 25-20
Tue - Oct 24 St. Catherine Won 27-25, 15-25, 25-21 St. Joan of Arc  Lost  
Wed - Oct 25 Faith Hope Lost   Holy Cross Won 25-14, 23-25, 25-12
Wed - Oct 25 St. Mary LF Won 25-22, 25-23 St. Joseph Lost  
Thu - Oct 26 St. Athanasius Won 25-13, 18-25, 25-17 St. Joseph Lost  
  OLPH BL Won   OLPH WH Lost  
Playoffs begin - Monday, September 30th